Alumni 2000-2016


Class of 2000

G. Steven Bellis, Air Liquide (Texas)
George K. Blanchard, Community Health Charities of LA & MS
Guy P. Brierre, Capital One Commercial Banking
Peter A. Brooks II, The Brooks Group
Linda S. Buczek (Retired)
Frederick W. Burford, Icosol, L.L.C.
Mary Catallo, Crescent Technology, Inc.
Joseph S. Chotin, Chahta Ima Oaks, L.L.C.
Elaine E. Coleman (Retired)
Ann D. Duplessis, Liberty Bank, LA State Senator District 2
James F. Dutcher, Dutcher Communications
James R. Eppink
Eben G. Fetters, Research & Planning Consultants, LP
Wayne J. Fontana, Fontana Seelman
William B. Gaudet, Adams & Reese LLP
Norman G. Gobert, Signs Now
Joseph A. Grace, Grace & Associates, LLC
Marlin N. Gusman, City of New Orleans (Sheriff)
William H. Hines, Jones Walker
John Hopper, City Park New Orleans
Mary Johnston, Crescent Technology Inc.
Gail Kelley, St. Charles Consulting Inc.
James M. LeBlanc, Volunteers of America of Greater N.O.
Sandra Lombana Lindquist, New Orleans Chamber
Patrice A. Louper, August Realty Group
Zella V. May, Z Group, L.L.C.
Carolyn W. McLellan
Christine C. Montz, Mandolin Capital Management Group
Charles W. Nelson, Waldemar S. Nelson & Co.
Angela O’Byrne, Perez, APC
Rufino Saavedra, Rufino’s Painting and Construction
Daniel R. Schaus, CLECO
Todd Schexnayder, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
Craig Steven Smith, Pricewaterhouse Coopers (Texas)
Oliver M. Thomas
Pearl A. Williams (Deceased)

Class of 2001

William Backstrom, Jones Walker
Darryl Burrows (Deceased)
Charmaine Caccioppi, Louisiana Association of United Way
Edward Cancienne, Iberville Parish Schools
Troy A. Carter, Policy and Planning Partners
Denise D. Charbonnet, Telamon Technologies, LLC
Tom Costanza, Archdiocese of New Orleans
Katie A. Crosby
John Driscoll
Vaughn Fauria, NewCorp Business Assistance Center
Charles Foti, Kahn, Swick & Foti, LLC (Former LA Attorney General)
Patricia Gay, Preservation Resource Center
Cedric S. Grant, Sewerage & Water Board
Brian Greene, Houston Food Bank
Greg Grillo, Entergy Corp.
William P. Grimes, (Moved out of state)
Ronnie Harris, City of Gretna (Former Mayor)
Robin M. Houston (Deceased)
Denise Jochum
Arthur Johnson
G. Ben Johnson, New Orleans Chamber
John Kallenborn, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Fred Keeton, Harrah’s Entertainment
John L. Koch III, Financial Consultant
Gordan Landry (Deceased)
Matthew LeCorgne, Howard Weil, Inc.
Mark McGinnis, (Moved to Nashville, TN)
Hank Miltenberger, Gilsbar, Inc.
Robert Nugent
Alberta S. Pate, Alberta Restaurant
Charles Ponstein, St. Bernard Parish (former Parish President)
Malise Prieto, Former St. Tammany Parish (Clerk of Court)
Monica Roers, Friends of the Children
Mark Romig, New Orleans Tourism Marketing Corp.
Reginald Smith,  (Retired) Metairie Bank
Jennifer Sneed, Former Jefferson Parish Councilwoman
Damian Kirk Soileau, Global Health Management, LLC
J. Kelley Terry, KL&M Company of N.O., LLC
Angela Bernard, Workforce Alliance/Todaro & Associates
Maria Treffinger
Ollie S. Tyler, Mayor of Shreveport
Sarah Usdin, New Schools for New Orleans

Class of 2002

Lois Anglin
Harold Aucoin, Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel, LLC
W. Anderson Baker, III, Gillis, Ellis & Baker, Inc.
Carol Balthazar, Balthazar Electriks
Gerard Barousse, Jr., Monarch Real Estate Advisors, Inc
Hilton Bell, Milling Benson Woodward, LLP
John Berault, LSU Healthcare Services Division
Elizabeth A. Boh
Jack Brancewicz
Raymond R. Breaux, Consultant
Howell Crosby, Chaffe, McCall, Phillips, Toler & Sarpy
Pamela Davis (Deceased)
Sidney Evans
Reid Falconer, Councilman, District 4, St. Tammany Parish
Clayton Faucheux, Former St. Charles Parish Council Member
Lily Galland, (Retired) Shell Chemical Company
Sally Hays, The Crescent Group
William Herrington, Capital One Bank
Gary Huettmann, Premier Hotel Group
Richard Legendre, The Livingston Group
John Manard, Phelps Dunbar LLP (Retired)
Todd Matherne, Renaissance Publishing LLC
Lynda Morris
Susan Percle, City of Gretna
Sharon A. Perlis, Perlis & Associates
Terry W. Prather, SeaWorld Orlando Parks
Scott P. Shea, Shea Law Offices
Brenda Square, Amistad Research Center
Lonnie Stockwell (Retired)
Jackie Sullivan, (Retired) New Orleans Museum of Art
Lizette Terral, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Tina Tinney, SLU Research Dept.
Lacey Toledano, St. Tammany West Chamber of Commerce
Michael Trufant, G & M Marine
Tommie Vassel, The Vassel Group
Keith J. Villere, Villere Town Planning Associates
Gordon Wadge, Catholic Charities Arch. Of New Orleans
Rod West, Entergy-New Orleans
Robert Worley, Jones Walker

Class of 2003

Scott Adams, City of Las Vegas
Madlyn Bagneris, Entergy Corp.
Toya Barnes-Teamer
Mark Beebe, Adams & Rees
Ryan Berg, Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Jeffrey Corbin, Planning Systems, Inc.
Daniel Davillier, Davillier Law Group
Joseph DiFatta Jr., St. Bernard Sheriff’s Office
Sidney Fauria, S.J.F. & Associates
Brent Fitch
Scott Fredrickson, Scott Management Group
Frank Friedler, III, Friedler Financial Planning
Rev. Willie Gable Jr.
Ed George, Chaffe, McCall, Phillips, Toler & Sarpy
James H. Harvey, (Moved to Austin)
Janet Howard, Bureau of Governmental Research
Stacy Horn Koch
Roselyn Koretzky (Deceased)
Errol Laborde, MCMedia LLC
Phala K. Mire, Louisiana Minority Business Council
Dr. Kera E. Moseley, Kallisto Research Consulting, LLC
Todd Murphy, Jefferson Chamber
Raj Pannu, Pannu Enterprises Inc.
Greg Rattler, JP Morgan Chase Bank
John Redmann, Law Office of John Redmann
Luvica L. Russell
Gerard Schoen III, Stewart Enterprises
M.E. “Toye” Taylor,  Past Washington Parish President
Dr. Polly Thomas, University of New Orleans
Rochelle C. Touchard, St. Charles Parish Public Schools
Barbara Turner
Charlene H. Walk, ExxonMobil Production Company
Thomas Warner, Nunez Community College
S. Kyle Waters, Kyle Waters, LLC
Tim Whitmer
Sandra Wilson, Orleans Parish
Fay Wooten

Class of 2004

Donna A. Addkison
Tracie L. Boutte, Entergy
Christine C. Briede, American Red Cross
Betsy A. Brien, ConocoPhillips
Robert W. Brown, Paradigm Plus Consulting
Ellen Chapin Coleman
R. Keith Colvin, Jones Walker
Louis S. Dabdoub III, Entergy
David Drinkwater, Wingspan Partnerships
Mayson Foster, City of Hammond (Mayor)
Mary Kay Garton, Teach for America
Felipe Gomez
Karen Henley, Johnson Controls
Sean C. Hunter
Anne Zoller Kiefer, The Creole Skillet Restaurant
Angelle R. LaBorde, Greenville Chamber
Marlene M. Laboureur
William H. Langenstein III, Langenstein & Associates, APLLC
Denise S. LaRue
Ellen M. Lee
John Little III, International Matex Tank Terminals (Retired)
Greg K. Maurin, St. John Parish Sheriff’s Office
Josh A. Mayer, Peter A. Mayer Advertising
Elsie Lucila Mendez, Vocera News
Daniel L. Nita, Horseshoe Casino
Dayna D. Parker, Workforce Alliance Inc./Todaro & Assoc.
Sally Perry, The NOCCA Institute
Lisa Ponce de Leon
LaVerne Saulny Osiris, St. John Parish
David Mark Singletary
Janet Fabre Smith, Fabre Smith & Co.
Cheryl R. Teamer
Robert A. Thomas, Loyola University New Orleans
Cathy L. Vaughn, Baptist Community Ministries
Frances G. Villere
Joseph E. Williams, Beacon St. Financial Group, LLC
Timothy Williamson, NOLA Media Group
Russell Winsor, Atmos Energy Corporation

Class of 2005

Jay H. Banks, Dryades YMCA
Winifred Beron, The Apollo Group, LLC
Susan Burge, The Burge Group, LLC
Lynn A. Burkart, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Ricky A. Burke, Atmos Energy Louisiana
Marisol Canedo
Ronald Chapman, Nunez Community College
Janet Clayton,  (Retired) Shell
Paul Gerard Cox, Xolve Consulting
Darryl d’Aquin, CommTech Industries
J. Kelly Duncan, Jones Walker
George L. Dupuy, IBERIABANK
Ronald Eaton, Gilsbar
Deborah Foshee, Jefferson Parish
Leonce Hampton, Amistad Research Center
Byron R. Harrell, Philoptima Consulting 
Von Hatley
Mary “Cathy” Herren, Entergy
Sessions Ault Hootsell III, Butler Snow LLP 
Sylvester Johnson, Tulane University
Dr. Martis Jones, Academic Distinction Fund
Mark Lewis, Louisiana Technology Council
Henri Louapre
J. Stanley Maher
Carla Major
Cielo Martinez
Richard McCall, DDD of New Orleans
Elizabeth McDougall, St. Bernard Parish Tourism
Rene’ Ockman, International Matex Tank Terminals
Terry O’Connor
Rev. John Pierre, Living Witness Church of God in Christ, Inc.
E. Fredrick Preis, Jr., Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson, L.L.P.
Margaret Reese (Moved to FL)
Dr. Gloria Richard-Davis, Meharry Medical Center
Kysha Brown Robinson, Central City Renaissance Alliance
Benny G. Rousselle, Plaquemines Parish (Former Parish President)
E. Paige Sensenbrenner, Adams and Reese, LLP
Roderic Teamer, Blue Cross Blue Shield of LA
Savern Varnado
Maggie V. Woodruff, Regional Planning Commission

Class of 2006 – Program interrupted due to Hurricane Katrina

Class of 2007

Nan Alessandra, Phelps Dunbar
Joey Auer, LCS Holdings
Dr. Mary Bartholomew, Delgado Community College
Ray Bias, Acadian Ambulance of New Orleans
Charly Borenstein-Regueira, Corporate and Life Coaching Services
Kathryn Broussard, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Lolita Burrell, Kids for Community
Sharon Cassiere, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Jean Champagne
John Dardis, Southeastern Louisiana University
Marjorie Esman, ACLU
Gwathmey Gomila, Junior League of New Orleans
Brad Grundmeyer, Cox Communications
Martin Gutierrez, Catholic Charities, Archdiocese of New Orleans
Kathy Hebert, KRH Consulting
Peter Jolet, WDG Architects Engineers
Maida Jones Glover, MSM, Strategic Impact LLC
Alan Kohorst, Volunteers of America of Greater New Orleans
Jerry Lenaz
Shelley MacNary, (Retired)
Mary Meyer, Adams & Reese
Nancy Hudson Miller, State Farm Insurance Company
Dr. Myron Moorehead, Women’s Laser Institute
Gina Nadas, Economic Development & International Trade
Cindy Nuesslein, Mazzetti
Dennis Nuss, ConocoPhillips
Echo Olander, KID smART
Keith Rhodes, Boys & Girls Town of S. California
Elizabeth Scheer, Baptist Community Ministries
Malcolm Schwarzenbach, III, Trumpet
Darryl Ward, Jefferson Parish President’s Office
Justin Woods, Woods, Bowers & Woods, LLC
Maresa Young, ConocoPhillip

Class of 2008

Philomene “Missy” Allain, Walgreens
Magdalen Bickford, Jackson Lewis LLP
Susan Bonnett, Northshore Community Foundation
Caitlin Cain, U.S. Small Business Administration
Maria Carcache, Catholic Charities
Christopher Carver, Gulf Coast Bank
Carolyn Chandler, Metairie Park Country Day School
Mary Chastain, NOLA180/Langston Hughes Academy
Wesley Christopher
Robert Clark, Whitney National Bank
Phil Cossich, Cossich, Sumich, & Parsiola, LLC
Lucas Diaz
Aaron Dirks, Dirks Capital LLC
Dow Edwards, Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
Leah Engelhardt, Junior League N.O. & Preis & Roy
Ashleigh Gilbert Gardere, City of New Orleans
Rene Gurdian, International Matex Tank Terminals
Hugh Hamilton, Capital One Bank
Michael Hollis, Hollis Companies
James Hudson, IBERIABANK
Natalie Jayroe, Second Harvest Food Bank of GNO & Acadiana
Barbara Johnson, The Johnson Group
Janice Kishner
Paul Kitziger, Liskow & Lewis
Sharon Leader, S.W. Leader, Inc.
Sandie McNamara, Total Marketing Solutions, LLC
John Morgan, Raymond James Financial Service
David Patron, Phelps Dunbar
Albert “Joey” Richard, III, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Patty Riddlebarger, Entergy Corporation
Jennifer Smiley, Hexion Specialty Chemical
Lisa Smith, St. Bernard Government Parish
David St. Etienne, Ultimate Technical Solutions
Dr. Vera Triplett, The Noble Minds Institute for Whole Child Learning
Doris Voitier, St. Bernard Parish Public Schools
Orlando Watkins (Moved out of state)
Barbara Weaver
Kurt Weigle, Downtown Development District of N.O.
Mike Williams, Hammond City Council & Subway Sandwiches & Salads
Ellaine Wilson (Retired)

Class of 2009

Danica Ansardi, Ansardi Financial Services, LLC
Gail Asprodites, New Orleans Museum of Art
Ronn Babin, WDG Architects & Engineers
Donna Breaux, St. Andrew’s Village
Damon Burns
Edward Carlson, Odyssey House of Louisiana
Darrell Cherry, Perez, APC
Dorothy Clyne, JP Morgan
Dr. Marco Cocito
Mark Cunningham, Jones Walker
Tommy Faucheux, Dow Chemical
Luanne Francis, Kingsley House
James Graham
Thomas Hayes, Teach for America
Tara Hernandez, JCH Development, LLC
Christine Jordan, Entergy Corporation
Gionne Jourdan-McGinnis, Michaels Development Company
Rachel Kincaid, University of New Orleans
Ann Koppel, Adams and Reese LLP
Katherine LeGardeur, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Henry Lowentritt, International Matex Tank Terminals
Erin Luetkemeier, Hans Luetkemeier & Son, Inc. & Junior League of N.O.
Roy Mack, Sr., Consulting Services Management Group, Inc.
Holly McCollum, Total Media
Ralph Melian, Antares Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pam Meyer, University of New Orleans
Allen Miller, Phelps Dunbar LLP
Erin Moore Cowser, Southeastern University
Macon Moore, Peoples Health
Christopher Mora, United States Navy
Michelle Miji Park (moved out of state)
Nolan Rollins (moved out of state)
Elizabeth “Bebe” Ryan
Kennedy Smith, Harrah’s Casino and Hotel
Jeff St. Romain, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West
Cynthia Swain, Port of New Orleans
Todd Tournillon, Postlethwaite and Netterville
Candace Watkins, (Former Mayor of Covington)
Sherri Zeller-O’Bell, Parkmoor Group, LLC

Class of 2010

Jodi Aamodt, Jacobs Manuel Kain & Aamodt
Christine Albert
Bill Bailey (moved out of state)
Denis Bechac, Northshore Conifer
Renee Blanche
Lisa Blossman, NOPG/CityBusiness
Christe Brewton, University Medical Center, N.O.
Avery Corenswet, Ochsner Medical Center
Richard Cortizas, Jones Walker
Jennifer Couvillon, LSU Health Science & Junior League
Brian Dassler
Elijah Feinstein
Thomas Freel, Laporte Sehrt Romig Hand
Betsie Gambel, Gambel Communications, LLC
Beverly Gariepy
Kristin Gisleson Palmer, (Former Councilmember of  N.O.)
Annvernette Graham, Motivate 4 Change
Juan Gutierrez, Cox Communications
D’Juan Hernandez
Chanel Jolly, Chevron
Annette LeBlanc, Second Harvest Food Bank
Austin Marks
Leo Marsh, AT&T Louisiana
Leon Mathes, Loyola New Orleans
Erika McConduit, Urban League of Greater New Orleans
Dana Moore, JP Morgan Chase
Melissa Sawyer, Youth Empowerment Project
Alex Schott, Entergy Corp.
Karla Sikaffy duPlantier, Sikaffy Consulting
Victor Smeltz, Volunteers of America
Allen Square, Jr.
James St. Pierre, International Matex Tank Terminals
Melanie Talia, New Orleans Police and Justice Foundation
Kathy Tolliver, Tolliver & Associates
Mignhon Tourne’, ASI Federal Credit Union
Richard Traina, Seale & Ross
Sean Warner, Gulf Coast Bank & Trust
Kyle Wedberg, New Orleans Center for Creative Arts

Class of 2011

Leah Berger Jensen, The Berger Group, LLC
Christopher Braud, IBERIABANK
Robert Brickman, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Chuyen “Chewy” Dang
Joshua Densen, Bricolage Academy
Tom Fischmann, Body Evolution Technologies
Melissa Gibbs, Gibbs Construction LLC
Megan Haggerty Guy
Jasmine Haralson, New Orleans Redevelopment Authority
Jenny Hunter
Jerome Jupiter, Youth Empowerment Project
Dana Kaplan
Christopher Kenny, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Amy Knower
Gregory LaRose, New Orleans Publishing Group
Lana Lovick, Entergy New Orleans
Christopher Mann, Jones Walker
Blanche “Dee” McCloskey, Ochsner Clinic Foundation & Junior League of New Orleans
Yvette Pacaccio, Capital One Bank
Lois Pendergrass, Equitas Capital Advisors, LLC
Reimer Priester (Moved out of state)
Jennifer Quezergue, Entergy Corporation
Clifford Reuther, St. Bernard Chamber
Dr. Roy Salgado, Our Lady of Holy Cross College
Douglas Senette, International Matex Tank Terminals
Ashley Sloan
Stephanie Smith, PACE Greater New Orleans
Kristian Sonnier, New Orleans Convention and Visitors Bureau
Lynn Strain
Trevor Theunissen, Uber
Ann Tuennerman, Tales of the Cocktail
Voris Vigee, Volunteers of America Greater N.O.
Jessica White Shahien
Karl Zollinger, 4D Products & Services, LLC

Class of 2012

Paul Barletta, Momentive Specialty Chemicals
Daesy Behrhorst, LSUHSC School of Public Health
Ronald Carrere, Liberty Bank & Trust
Lucy Chun, RE/MAX Commercial Brokers; Chair of Asian Chamber of Commerce
Chris Couch, Couch Conville & Blitt LLC
Darryl Daigs, International Matex Tank Terminals
Sheila Dickerson, Lagniappe Insurance, LLC
Dawn Domengeaux, New Orleans Redevelopment Authority
Thomas Fierke, Lockheed Martin (Retired)
Jeffrey Fingerman, Teach For America – Greater New Orleans
Kelisha Garrett
David Glover, KBK Enterprises
Bradley Goodson, Ochsner Baptist Medical Center
Antoinette Green, Entergy New Orleans
Gizelle Johnson-Banks, Urban League of Greater New Orleans
Kyle Johnston, Neighbors Medical, LLC
Christopher Kane, Adams & Reese, LLP
Pamela Keller, City of Covington
Jacob Landry
Tung Ly, City of New Orleans
Chassity McComack, River Region Chamber of Commerce
Sherri McConnell, Mac & Associates Consulting
Marjorie McKeithen, Jones Walker
Douglas Melancon, A-1 Customized Companion Services Inc.
Adrian Mendez
Peggy Mendoza, City Year Louisiana
Kathleen Robert
Natalie Robottom, St. John the Baptist (Parish President)
Jade Russell
Tommy Screen, Loyola University New Orleans
Rachel Shields, Greater New Orleans, Inc.
Ronnie Slone, The Slone Group
Robert Spencer, Entergy Corporation
Taifa St. Julien
Dana Stumpf, Gentilly Landfill
Sarah Taylor
Jeffrey Thomas, Thomas Strategies, LLC
Donald Villere, City of Mandeville (Mayor)
Dr. John Wales, East Jefferson General Hospital
Karl Weber, Atmos Energy Corporation
Brandy Whisnant, Wellington & Company Fine Jewelry & Junior League of N.O.

 Class of 2013

Will Bienvenu
Michelle Biggs, St. Tammany West Chamber
Yvette A. Borden, PACE Greater New Orleans
Jeanne Boughton, Realtor, Gardner Realtors; Junior League
Lisa Burns
Randy Cabral, International Matex Tank Terminals
John Carey, Live Oak Camp
Jaimme Collins, Adams & Reese
Steven Dugal, Northwestern Mutual of LA
Steve Dumez , Eskew + Dumez+Ripple
Dominique Espinosa (Deceased)
Lee Finkelstein, East Jefferson General Hospital
Annie Flettrich, French Quarter Business Association
Julie Grantz, Peoples Health
Jay Greiner, Durr Heavy Construction
Ray Guidry
Todd James, Mathes Brierre Architects
SchuyLer Jarrow, Entergy Corporation
Mark Jeanfreau, Phelps Dunbar
Chase Jones, New Orleans Pelicans
Thomas Lasher
Michael Levy, Chevron
Gary Mendoza, Gulf Coast Bank
Gordon Meyer, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Jennifer Messina, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West
Iray Nabatoff, Community Center of St. Bernard
Ricardo Navarro, The Boeing Company
Brandon Nelson, Whitney Bank
Loretta Poree
Myla Poree, Trufund Financial Services, Inc.
Coleman Ridley, Business Council of N.O.
Matt Rookard
Tim Soslow, TurboSquid
Angelic Sutherland
Nathaniel Tannehill, L’Auberge B.R.
Courtney Thornton, Courtney Courseault Thornton
Michael Todd, First NBC
Jordan Tremblay, The DOW Chemical Company
Cathy Washington, Urban League of Greater N.O.
Matthew Wilson, Barriere Construction & Company
Yolanda Wilson, Second Harvest Food Bank

Class of 2014

Peter Aamodt, Development, Stirling Properties
Scott Aiges, N.O. Jazz & Heritage Foundation
Mary Alexander, Perez, APC
Jessica Andrews
Tammy Boyd, Capital One
Travis Capers, Ochsner Medical Center Westbank
R. Erich Caulfield, The Caulfield Consulting Group
Timothy Clements, Clements Insurance Services, LLC
Anedra Coleman, St. Charles Parish Government
Richard Conway
Jeffrey Davis, New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Dr. MarkAlain Déry, Tulane University School of Medicine
Chana Doreaux
Serina Duke, St. John Parish Schools
Gicel Estrada
Paige Falgoust
Grady Fitzpatrick, GNO, Inc.
Asher Friend, Jones Walker LLP
Carla Gendusa, N.O. Public Belt Railroad
Kurt Gerwitz, Whitney Bank
Alfonso Gonzalez, II, Corporate Business Supplies, Inc.
Rodney Greenup, Jr., Gulf South Engineering & Testing, Inc.
Bambi Hall, Louisiana DOTD
September Hargrove
Miwako Hattori, Manning Architects
Bo Jakins, BridgeNet Technology Consultants
Kim Marchand, Independent Consultant
R. Christopher Martin,, Chaffe McCall, LLP
Kate Mehok, Crescent City Schools
Demetric Mercadel, Entergy New Orleans
Paul Myers, IV, Metairie Bank
Joy Okoro, Teach for America
Laura Plunkett, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann, LLC
Katherine Raymond, Junior League of New Orleans
Katherine Ricks, DOW
Mark Ripple, Eskew+Dumez+Ripple
Elizabeth Roussel, Adams & Reese
Aspen Steib Murphy, Marathon Petroleum Company, LP
Cullen Tonry, The Tonry Law Firm, LLC
Suzanne Whitaker, Peoples Health
Ana Zorrilla,, Louisiana SPCA

 Class of 2015

Shannon Able, Junior League of New Orleans
Chad Berg, Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Caitlin Berni, Greater New Orleans, Inc.
Tashika Charles, Chevron North America Exploration and Production Company
Amy Collins, Gambel Communications
Michael Connolly, CSX Corporation
Darlene Cusanza, Crimestoppers, Inc.
Dr. Peter DeBlieux, University Medical Center N.O.
Gina Dupart
Mavis Early, Greater New Orleans Hotel & Lodging Association
Samantha Griffin, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann, LLC
Alida Hainkel, Jones Walker LLP
Timothy Hemphill, The New Orleans Business Alliance
Hunter Hill, IBERIABANK
Quoc Hoang, Tulane University, A.B. Freeman School of Business
Rhonda Hotard, Louisiana Federal Credit Union
Alden Kellogg, Peoples Health
Nathan Landry, Durr Heavy Construction, LLC
Spivey Lipsey
Brittany Major, Business Council of New Orleans and The River Region
John Marshall, Bellwether Technology
Michael Merideth, Verius Property Group
Marguerite Moisio, Whitney Bank
Niva Murillo, Greenup Industries, LLC
Bradley Pipes, Cox Business
Jennifer Roberts, Baptist Community Ministries
Louis Rodriguez, TCI Packaging
Vincent Rossmeier, Cowen Institute for Public Education Initiatives at Tulane University
Brian Rotolo, Ernst & Young LLP
Christopher Sarpy, Sarpy Development, LLC
Eric Schmidt, evanSchmindt design group, llc.
Brandy Smith, Postlethwaite & Netterville, APAC
Douglas Tate, Merrill Lynch
Renee Vidrine, Lighthouse Louisiana
Daniel Wagner, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
Yolanda Webb, Metropolitan Human Services District
Jonathan Wilson, Liberty Bank and Trust Company
Wardlaw “James” Witherspoon, International Matex Tank Terminal
Jarrett Woods, LiftFund

Class of 2016

Mindy Nuñez Airhart, Southern Services and Equipment, Inc.
Matthew Almon, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C
Dr. Jennifer Avegno, UMC N.O.
Elizabeth Bates, Camelback Ventures
Erica Beck, New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Cheryln Boutan East Jefferson General Hospital
Kerri Callais, Callais Ice Service, Inc.
Aaron Cancienne, Postlethwaite & Netterville, APAC
McKenzie Lovelace Coco, FSC Interactive
Michael Crane, Jr., Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Brandon Davis, Phelps Dunbar LLP
Karen DeBlieux, Capital One Bank
Michael DePetrillo, Ochsner Health System
James Hance, Eustis Engineering
Tommy Hebert, International Matex Tank Terminals
Bryan Hodnett, DonahueFavret Contractors
Maria Huete, Junior League of New Orleans
Natalie Kaharick, New Orleans College Prep
Allison Kuhn, DOW St. Charles Operations
Frank Loria, Personnel Consulting Group, LLC
Patrick Mansfield, Gulf Search Capital
Erin McQuade-Wright, Greater New Orleans Foundation
Colleen Monaghan, Renaissance Publishing LLC
Michelle Nailor Octave, St. James Parish Government
Lori Natividad, Space, Naval Warfare Systems Command Atlantic NO
Shawn Préau, Eskew+Dumez+Ripple
Clayton Randle, Quiwa Holdings
Chantell Reed, PACE GNO
Christine Rigamer, Gambel Communications
Troy Roussel, Cox Communications
Slade Simons, Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company
Jyric Sims, Tulane Health System
Clay Smith, JP Morgan Chase
Jeff Teague, Greater New Orleans, Inc.
Roland Vandenweghe, Jr., Adams and Reese
John Voorhorst, Entergy Corporation
Thea Wall, Windsor Court
Sevetri Wilson, Solid Ground Innovations, LLC
Jill Zeringue, Louisiana Federal Credit Union