Menu
Alumni

With over 700 Alumni in the Greater New Orleans Region, NORLI Alumni represent the very best professional, public service, and charitable organizations that impact our region and influence the future of our communities.

Class of 2019

Cathy Alfonso, Port of New Orleans
Richard Arnold, Covenant House
Jennifer Bernard-Allen, LaPorte CPAs
Will Bishop, Phelps Dunbar, LLP
Wayne “Ridge” Bourgeois, Enterprise Technology Solutions (ETS)
Tanner Broughton, CORE Construction
Tap Bui, United Way of Southeast Louisiana
Alexandra Carter, Louisiana Statewide Watershed Initiative
Carla Chiasson, St. Charles Parish
Bradley Cook, Stirling Properties
Rebecca Cooley, AOS
Jessica DeFraites, Greaux: The Floral Company
Klassi Duncan, Urban League of Louisiana
Alice Franz Glenn, Junior League of New Orleans
Jenel Hazlett, Chalmette Refining
Leslie James, IBERIABANK
Tarun Jolly, TJ Enterprises
Katharine Gonzalez Kay, Capital One
Myrialis King, Foundation Preparatory Charter School
Kisha Laurent Gaudin, City of New Orleans, Department of Public Works
Chandler LeBoeuf, Fletcher Technical Community College
Bill LeCorgne, Dupont-LeCorgne Construction Consultants, Inc.
Ben Mahoney, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Louisiana Foundation
Dr. Sonia Malhotra, University Medical Center/Tulane School of Medicine
Rachel Massey, University of New Orleans
Meaghan McCormack, World Trade Center of New Orleans
Celeste McDonald, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Ashley McLellan, New Orleans Magazine
Mary Moran, Our Voice Nuestra Voz
Julie Nosser, Hancock Whitney
Chad Perez, Pinnacle Security & Investigation Inc.
Scott Richoux, New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Graham Ryan, Jones Walker
Perry Sholes, Progressive HR Strategies Inc.
Randy Smith, Royal Engineers & Consultants, LLC
Christine Stevens, Cox Business
Andrew Sullivan, New Orleans City Council District C
Neel Sus, Susco Solutions
Lauren Tafaro, Adams and Reese
Lynnette White-Colin, New Orleans Business Alliance
Brandon Williams, GNO, Inc.
Nikesha Woodridge, WellsFargo
Carl “Mike” Woodward, College Track New Orleans
John Zollinger, Home Bank

Class of 2018

Ethan Ashley, Anti-Defamation League
Stephanie Bell, New Orleans Business Alliance
Vincente Boreros, Cox
Rebecca Bourg, Chalmette Refining
Kim Bourgeois, Louisiana Federal Credit Union
Blair Broussard, AR/PR
Sarita Carriere, New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival and Foundation, Inc.
Ashley Clary, Ochsner Health Center
Barrett Conrad, CotingaSoft
Howard Conyers, NASA Stennis Space Center
Lydia Cutrer, Gulf Coast Housing Partnership, Inc.
Shannan Cvitanovic
Melissa Daigrepont, Daigrepont Law Firm
Kimberly Dickerson
Johnny Domiano, Adams and Reese LLP
David Ellis, Ellis Insurance Solutions, LLC
Kathleen Gasparian, Gasparian Spivey Immigration
Alejandra Guzman, The New Orleans Business Alliance
Baileigh Helm, St. John the Baptist Parish Government
George Hutter, Merrill Lynch, Henderson/Hutter Group
Elizabeth Ingram, Entergy
Joseph Kanter, Louisiana Department of Health
Chadrick Kennedy, Nobletree Healthcare Solutions
Grace Knight, JP Morgan Chase
Carmen James, Greater New Orleans Foundation
Ray Lauga, CSRS, Inc.
John LeBlanc, Metairie Bank
Seth Levine, Jones Walker LLP
Stephanie Lewis, Sempra Energy
Louis Livers, Jr., Livers Construction Inc.
Jennifer Mistretta, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Timothy Mohon, Aramark Healthcare
Rachel Nunez, Whitney Bank
Alanah Odoms- Hebert, ACLU of Louisiana
Jeffrey Ramos, Mississippi River Bank
Tom Richert, Blue Cross Blue Shield of LA
Monique Robinson Clark, Corcoran Consulting Group
De’Angela Stipe, Entergy Louisiana, LLC
Kristi Trail, Lake Pontchartrain Basin Foundation
Will Tregre, Mathes Brierre Architects
Brian Turner, Xavier University
Andrea Zayas, Boston Public Schools

Class of 2017

Amanda Aiken, Orleans Parish School Board
Mary Elizabeth Alvarez, M.D., Medical College of Wisconsin
Anthony Bonck, Peoples Health Network
Vicki Bristol, New Orleans Convention & Visitors Bureau
Philip de,V. Claverie, Jr., Phelps Dunbar
Jarrett Cohen, JECohen Holdings, LLC
Kevin Cox
Louis David, New Orleans Business Alliance
Tiffany Delery Davis, Liskow & Lewis
Matt Dearmon, Entergy Corporation
Royce Duplessis, Duplessis Law Firm
Elizabeth Ellison-Frost, Chalmette Refining, LLC – PBF Energy
Elaine Garvey, Postlethwaite & Netterville
David Hecht, AJAX HOLDINGS
Marshall Hevron, Adams and Reese
Blake Heymann, John Crane, Inc.
Gretchen Hirt Gendron, Gambel Communications
Kristen Koppel, Valmont Realtors
Loretta Lambert, Tulane Center for Public Service
Christopher LeBato, IBERIABANK
Andrew Lee, Jones Walker
Emily Madero, French Quarter Festivals, Inc.
Kristin Masoner, Entergy Louisiana
Tracy Mercadel, Algiers Charter School Association
Angela Morton, Mathes Brierre Architects
Paula Peer, Trapolin-Peer Architects
Amanda Rivera, Eskew+Dumez+Ripple
Kia Robinson Hatfield, New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Foundation
Christy Ross, Baptist Community Ministries
Judy Schott, Gilsbar
Elizabeth Shephard, LifeCity
Kenneth Smith, Space & Naval Warfare Systems Center Atlantic
Deborah Stagni, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
Denise Thevenot, Louisiana Tax Free Shopping
Sean Walsh, Eustis Engineering
Michael Walshe, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
Larry Washington, Junior Achievement of Greater New Orleans
Michelle Wedberg, City Year New Orleans
Sharonda Williams, Fishman Haygood
Kirk Williams, Chester Development
Matthew Wolfe, Greater New Orleans, Inc.

Class of 2016

Mindy Nuñez Airhart, Southern Services and Equipment, Inc.
Matthew Almon, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann L.L.C
Dr. Jennifer Avegno, City of New Orleans
Elizabeth Bates, Camelback Ventures
Erica Beck
Cheryln Boutan East Jefferson General Hospital
Kerri Callais, Callais Ice Service, Inc.
Aaron Cancienne, Postlethwaite & Netterville, APAC
McKenzie Lovelace Coco, FSC Interactive
Michael Crane, Jr., Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Brandon Davis, Phelps Dunbar LLP
Karen DeBlieux, Capital One Bank
Michael DePetrillo, Ochsner Health System
James Hance, Eustis Engineering
Tommy Hebert, International Matex Tank Terminals
Bryan Hodnett, DonahueFavret Contractors
Maria Huete, Catholic Charities Archdiocese of New Orleans
Natalie Kaharick, Collegiate Academies
Allison Kuhn, DOW St. Charles Operations
Frank Loria, Personnel Consulting Group, LLC
Patrick Mansfield, Gulf Search Capital
Erin McQuade-Wright, Greater New Orleans Foundation
Colleen Monaghan, Renaissance Publishing LLC
Michelle Nailor Octave, St. James Parish Government
Lori Natividad, Space, Naval Warfare Systems Command Atlantic NO
Shawn Préau, Eskew+Dumez+Ripple
Clayton Randle, AJAX Holdings
Chantell Reed, New Orleans Health Department
Christine Rigamer, Ochsner Health System
Troy Roussel, Cox Communications
Slade Simons, Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company
Jyric Sims, Medical City Fort Worth
Clay Smith, JP Morgan Chase
Jeff Teague, Greater New Orleans, Inc.
Roland Vandenweghe, Jr., Adams and Reese
John Voorhorst, DTE Energy
Thea Wall, Windsor Court
Sevetri Wilson, Solid Ground Innovations, LLC
Jill Zeringue, Louisiana Federal Credit Union

Class of 2015

Shannon Able, Start the Adventure in Reading
Chad Berg, Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Caitlin Berni, Berni Consulting
Tashika Charles, Chevron North America Exploration and Production Company
Amy Collins, Gambel Communications
Michael Connolly, CSX Corporation
Darlene Cusanza, Crimestoppers, Inc.
Dr. Peter DeBlieux, University Medical Center N.O.
Gina Dupart, New Beginnings Schools Foundation
Mavis Early, Greater New Orleans Hotel & Lodging Association
Samantha Griffin, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann, LLC
Alida Hainkel, Jones Walker LLP
Timothy Hemphill, LSU Health Foundation
Hunter Hill, IBERIABANK
Quoc Hoang, University of Alabama
Rhonda Hotard, Louisiana Federal Credit Union
Alden Kellogg, Peoples Health
Nathan Landry, Palmisano Construction
Spivey Lipsey, CMTA, Inc.
Brittany Major, Enhanced Capital Partners
John Marshall, Enriched Schools
Michael Merideth, Verius Property Group
Marguerite Moisio, Whitney Bank
Niva Murillo, Greenup Industries, LLC
Bradley Pipes, Cox Business
Jennifer Roberts, New Orleans Early Education Network
Louis Rodriguez, TCI Packaging
Vincent Rossmeier, Cowen Institute for Public Education Initiatives at Tulane University
Brian Rotolo, Ernst & Young LLP
Christopher Sarpy, Sarpy Development, LLC
Eric Schmidt, evanSchmindt design group, llc.
Brandy Smith, Postlethwaite & Netterville, APAC
Douglas Tate, Benjamin F. Edward & Co.
Renee Vidrine, Lighthouse Louisiana
Daniel Wagner, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana
Yolanda Webb, Metropolitan Human Services District
Jonathan Wilson, Liberty Bank and Trust Company
Wardlaw “James” Witherspoon, International Matex Tank Terminal
Jarrett Woods, LiftFund

Class of 2014

Peter Aamodt, Development, Stirling Properties
Scott Aiges, N.O. Jazz & Heritage Foundation
Mary Alexander, Perez, APC
Jessica Andrews
Tammy Boyd, Capital One
Travis Capers, SSM Health
R. Erich Caulfield, The Caulfield Consulting Group
Timothy Clements, Clements Insurance Services, LLC
Anedra Coleman, St. Charles Parish Government
Richard Conway, Blue Water Business Advisors
Jeffrey Davis, New Orleans Public Belt Railroad
Dr. MarkAlain Déry, Access Health Louisiana
Chana Doreaux
Serina Duke, St. John Parish Schools
Gicel Estrada
Paige Falgoust
Grady Fitzpatrick, GNO, Inc.
Asher Friend, Jones Walker LLP
Carla Gendusa, N.O. Public Belt Railroad
Kurt Gerwitz, Associated Foreign Exchange
Alfonso Gonzalez, II, Corporate Business Supplies, Inc.
Rodney Greenup, Jr., Greenup Industries
Bambi Hall, Gulf Engineers & Consultants, Inc.
September Hargrove, JPMorgan Chase & Co
Miwako Hattori, Studio Kiro
Bo Jakins, BridgeNet Technology Consultants
Kim Marchand, Wells Fargo & Company
R. Christopher Martin,, Chaffe McCall, LLP
Kate Mehok, Crescent City Schools
Demetric Mercadel, Entergy New Orleans
Paul Myers, IV, Metairie Bank
Joy Okoro, Teach for America
Laura Plunkett, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann, LLC
Katherine Raymond, Tulane University
Katherine Ricks, DOW
Mark Ripple, Eskew+Dumez+Ripple
Elizabeth Roussel, Adams & Reese
Aspen Steib Murphy, Marathon Petroleum Company, LP
Cullen Tonry, The Tonry Law Firm, LLC
Suzanne Whitaker, MarCom Perspective
Ana Zorrilla, Louisiana SPCA

Class of 2013

Will Bienvenu, ASI Federal Credit Union
Michelle Biggs, Southeastern University
Yvette A. Borden, PACE Greater New Orleans
Jeanne Boughton, Realtor, Gardner Realtors; Junior League
Lisa Burns
Randy Cabral, International Matex Tank Terminals
Jack Carey, Live Oak Camp
Jaimme Collins, Adams & Reese
Steven Dugal, Northwestern Mutual of LA
Steve Dumez , Eskew + Dumez+Ripple
Dominique Espinosa (Deceased)
Lee Finkelstein, Daivd Oreck Companies
Annie Flettrich, The Omni Grove Park Inn
Julie Grantz, Peoples Health
Jay Greiner, Durr Heavy Construction
Ray Guidry
Todd James, Broadmoor, LLC
SchuyLer Jarrow, Entergy Corporation
Mark Jeanfreau, Renasant Bank
Chase Jones, Tulane University
Thomas Lasher
Michael Levy, Chevron
Gary Mendoza, Gulf Coast Bank
Gordon Meyer, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Jennifer Messina, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West
Iray Nabatoff, Community Center of St. Bernard
Ricardo Navarro, The Boeing Company
Brandon Nelson, Whitney Bank
Loretta Poree
Myla Poree, Trufund Financial Services, Inc.
Coleman Ridley, Business Council of N.O.
Matt Rookard, Terrebonne Economic Development Authority
Tim Soslow, TurboSquid
Angelic Sutherland, State of Louisiana Office of Juvenile Justice
Nathaniel Tannehill, Wampold Hospitality Collection
Courtney Thornton, Courtney Courseault Thornton
Michael Todd, Billes Architecture
Jordan Tremblay, Shell
Cathy Washington, Urban League of Greater N.O.
Matthew Wilson, Barriere Construction & Company
Yolanda Wilson, Second Harvest Food Bank

Class of 2012

Paul Barletta, Hexion Inc.
Daesy Behrhorst, LSUHSC School of Public Health
Ronald Carrere, Liberty Bank & Trust
Lucy Chun, RE/MAX Commercial Brokers
Chris Couch, Couch Conville & Blitt LLC
Darryl Daigs, International Matex Tank Terminals
Sheila Dickerson, Lagniappe Insurance, LLC
Dawn Domengeaux, Housing Authority of New Orleans
Thomas Fierke, Lockheed Martin (Retired)
Jeffrey Fingerman, Teach For America – Greater New Orleans
Kelisha Garrett, New Orleans Regional Black Chamber of Commerce
David Glover, David D. Glover, LLC
Bradley Goodson, Ochsner Health System
Antoinette Green, Entergy New Orleans
Gizelle Johnson- Health Advisor
Christopher Kane, Adams & Reese, LLP
Pamela Keller, American Airlines
Jacob Landry, Urban South Brewery
Tung Ly, City of New Orleans
Chassity McComack, River Region Chamber of Commerce
Sherri McConnell, Sherri McConnell Inc.
Marjorie McKeithen, Jones Walker
Douglas Melancon, A-1 Customized Companion Services Inc.
Adrian Mendez, Caerus Management LLC
Peggy Mendoza, New Pathways New Orleans
Kathleen Robert
Natalie Robottom, St. John the Baptist (Parish President)
Jade Russell, J.D. Russell Consulting
Tommy Screen, Loyola University New Orleans
Rachel Shields, Greater New Orleans, Inc.
Ronnie Slone, The Slone Group
Robert Spencer, Emmanuel Partners
Taifa St. Julien, New Orleans Aviation Board
Dana Stumpf, Durr Heavy Construction
Sarah Taylor
Jeffrey Thomas, KPMG US
Donald Villere, City of Mandeville (Mayor)
Dr. John Wales, Gulf Emergency Management
Karl Weber, Atmos Energy Corporation
Brandy Whisnant, Wellington & Company Fine Jewelry

Class of 2011

Leah Berger Jensen, The Berger Group, LLC
Christopher Braud, Home Bank
Robert Brickman, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Chuyen “Chewy” Dang
Joshua Densen, Bricolage Academy
Tom Fischmann, Benevity
Melissa Gibbs, Gibbs Construction LLC
Megan Haggerty Guy, Tulane University
Jasmine Haralson
Jenny Hunter, Business Council of New Orleans & the River Region
Jerome Jupiter, Youth Empowerment Project
Dana Kaplan, NYC Mayor’s Office of Criminal Justice
Christopher Kenny, Gulf Point Advisors
Amy Knower, Peoples Health
Gregory LaRose, NOLA Media Group
Lana Lovick, Entergy New Orleans
Christopher Mann, Jones Walker
Blanche “Dee” McCloskey, Ochsner Clinic Foundation
Yvette Pacaccio, Capital One Bank
Lois Pendergrass, Crescent Capital Consulting, LLC
Reimer Priester, Villages Property Management
Jennifer Quezergue, Entergy Corporation
C. Stephen Reuther, NORLI
Dr. Roy Salgado, Our Lady of Holy Cross College
Douglas Senette, Marathon Petroleum
Ashley Sloan, JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Stephanie Smith, PACE Greater New Orleans
Kristian Sonnier, New Orleans Convention and Visitors Bureau
Lynn Strain, Slidell Memorial Hospital
Trevor Theunissen, Uber
Ann Tuennerman, Encore Learning Academy
Voris Vigee, Volunteers of America Greater N.O.
Jessica White Shahien, Intralox
Karl Zollinger, James Storehouse Louisiana

Class of 2010

Jodi Aamodt, Jacobs Manuel Kain & Aamodt
Christine Albert, LCMC Health
Bill Bailey, SSB
Denis Bechac, Smartmatic
Renee Blanche
Lisa Blossman, New Orleans CityBusiness
Christe Brewton, LCMC Health
Avery Corenswet, Ochsner Medical Center
Richard Cortizas, Jones Walker
Jennifer Couvillon, Ochsner Health System
Brian Dassler
Elijah Feinstein, Fox Henning
Thomas Freel, LaPorte
Betsie Gambel, Gambel Communications, LLC
Beverly Gariepy, City of New Orleans
Kristin Gisleson Palmer, New Orleans City Councilmember
Annvernette Graham, Motivate 4 Change
Juan Gutierrez, Cox Communications
D’Juan Hernandez, Hernandez Law Group
Chanel Jolly, Chevron
Annette LeBlanc, LeBlanc Group Enterprises, LLC
Austin Marks, Morris Bart L.L.C.
Leo Marsh, The Baronne Group
Leon Mathes, Edward Hynes Elementary School
Erika McConduit, Centene Corporation
Dana Moore, JP Morgan Chase
Melissa Sawyer, Youth Empowerment Project
Alex Schott, ONE Gas
Karla Sikaffy duPlantier, Sikaffy Consulting
Victor Smeltz, Renaissance Neighbohood Development Corporation
Allen Square, Jr., Square Button
James St. Pierre, International Matex Tank Terminals
Melanie Talia, New Orleans Police and Justice Foundation
Kathy Tolliver, Tolliver & Associates
Mignhon Tourne’
Richard Traina, Louisiana Department of Justice
Sean Warner, Gulf Coast Bank & Trust
Kyle Wedberg, New Orleans Center for Creative Arts

Class of 2009

Danica Ansardi, Ansardi Financial Services, LLC
Gail Asprodites, New Orleans Museum of Art
Ronn Babin, WDG Architects & Engineers
Donna Breaux, St. Andrew’s Village
Damon Burns, The Finance Authority of New Orleans
Edward Carlson, Odyssey House of Louisiana
Darrell Cherry, Playmakers Indoor Sports
Dorothy Clyne, JP Morgan
Dr. Marco Cocito-Monoc, P2 Consulting Solutions
Mark Cunningham, Jones Walker
Tommy Faucheux, Dow Chemical
Luanne Francis, Health Fitness
James Graham
Thomas Hayes, HubHaus
Tara Hernandez, JCH Properties+
Christine Jordan, Entergy Corporation
Gionne Jourdan-McGinnis, Gardner Realtors
Rachel Kincaid, Office of Louisiana State Treasurer John Schroder
Ann Koppel, Dartmouth Club of the Gulf Coast
Katherine LeGardeur, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Henry Lowentritt, International Matex Tank Terminals
Erin Luetkemeier, Carlisle Etcetera LLC
Roy Mack, Sr., Securitas Critical Infrastructure Services, Inc.
Holly McCollum, Southeast Louisiana Council, Boy Scouts of America
Ralph Melian, Antares Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pam Meyer, The Domain Companies
Allen Miller, Phelps Dunbar LLP
Erin Moore Cowser, Southeastern University
Macon Moore, East Jefferson General Hospital
Christopher Mora, Victory Real Estate
Michelle Miji Park
Nolan Rollins
Elizabeth “Bebe” Ryan, CA Group
Kennedy Smith, Caesars Entertainment Corporation
Jeff St. Romain, Habitat for Humanity St. Tammany West
Cynthia Swain
Todd Tournillon, Richard CPAS
Candace Watkins, Louisiana Office of Community Development Disaster
Sherri Zeller-O’Bell, Parkmoor Group, LLC

Class of 2008

Philomene “Missy” Allain, Walgreens
Magdalen Bickford, Jackson Lewis LLP
Susan Bonnett, Northshore Community Foundation
Caitlin Cain, U.S. Small Business Administration
Maria Carcache, Catholic Charities
Christopher Carver, Gulf Coast Bank
Carolyn Chandler, Metairie Park Country Day School
Mary Chastain, NOLA180/Langston Hughes Academy
Wesley Christopher
Robert Clark, Whitney National Bank
Phil Cossich, Cossich, Sumich, & Parsiola, LLC
Lucas Diaz
Aaron Dirks, Dirks Capital LLC
Dow Edwards, Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
Leah Engelhardt, Junior League N.O. & Preis & Roy
Ashleigh Gilbert Gardere, City of New Orleans
Rene Gurdian, International Matex Tank Terminals
Hugh Hamilton, Capital One Bank
Michael Hollis, Hollis Companies
James Hudson, IBERIABANK
Natalie Jayroe, Second Harvest Food Bank of GNO & Acadiana
Barbara Johnson, The Johnson Group
Janice Kishner
Paul Kitziger, Liskow & Lewis
Sharon Leader, S.W. Leader, Inc.
Sandie McNamara, Total Marketing Solutions, LLC
John Morgan, Raymond James Financial Service
David Patron, Phelps Dunbar
Albert “Joey” Richard, III, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Patty Riddlebarger, Entergy Corporation
Jennifer Smiley, Hexion Specialty Chemical
Lisa Smith, St. Bernard Government Parish
David St. Etienne, Ultimate Technical Solutions
Dr. Vera Triplett, The Noble Minds Institute for Whole Child Learning
Doris Voitier, St. Bernard Parish Public Schools
Orlando Watkins (Moved out of state)
Barbara Weaver
Kurt Weigle, Downtown Development District of N.O.
Mike Williams, Hammond City Council & Subway Sandwiches & Salads
Ellaine Wilson (Retired)

Class of 2007

Nan Alessandra, Phelps Dunbar
Joey Auer, LCS Holdings
Dr. Mary Bartholomew, Delgado Community College
Ray Bias, Acadian Ambulance of New Orleans
Charly Borenstein-Regueira, Corporate and Life Coaching Services
Kathryn Broussard, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Lolita Burrell, Kids for Community
Sharon Cassiere, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Jean Champagne
John Dardis, Southeastern Louisiana University
Marjorie Esman, ACLU
Gwathmey Gomila, Junior League of New Orleans
Brad Grundmeyer, Cox Communications
Martin Gutierrez, Catholic Charities, Archdiocese of New Orleans
Kathy Hebert, KRH Consulting
Peter Jolet, WDG Architects Engineers
Maida Jones Glover, MSM, Strategic Impact LLC
Alan Kohorst, Volunteers of America of Greater New Orleans
Jerry Lenaz
Shelley MacNary, (Retired)
Mary Meyer, Adams & Reese
Nancy Hudson Miller, State Farm Insurance Company
Dr. Myron Moorehead, Women’s Laser Institute
Gina Nadas, Economic Development & International Trade
Cindy Nuesslein, Mazzetti
Dennis Nuss, ConocoPhillips
Echo Olander, KID smART
Keith Rhodes, Boys & Girls Town of S. California
Elizabeth Scheer, Baptist Community Ministries
Malcolm Schwarzenbach, III, Trumpet
Darryl Ward, Jefferson Parish President’s Office
Justin Woods, Woods, Bowers & Woods, LLC
Maresa Young, ConocoPhillip

Class of 2006

Program Interrupted By Hurricane Katrina

Class of 2005

Jay H. Banks, Dryades YMCA
Winifred Beron, The Apollo Group, LLC
Susan Burge, The Burge Group, LLC
Lynn A. Burkart, Postlethwaite & Netterville
Ricky A. Burke, Atmos Energy Louisiana
Marisol Canedo
Ronald Chapman, Nunez Community College
Janet Clayton,  (Retired) Shell
Paul Gerard Cox, Xolve Consulting
Darryl d’Aquin, CommTech Industries
J. Kelly Duncan, Jones Walker
George L. Dupuy, IBERIABANK
Ronald Eaton, Gilsbar
Deborah Foshee, Jefferson Parish
Leonce Hampton, Amistad Research Center
Byron R. Harrell, Philoptima Consulting 
Von Hatley
Mary “Cathy” Herren, Entergy
Sessions Ault Hootsell III, Butler Snow LLP 
Sylvester Johnson, Tulane University
Dr. Martis Jones, Academic Distinction Fund
Mark Lewis, Louisiana Technology Council
Henri Louapre
J. Stanley Maher
Carla Major
Cielo Martinez
Richard McCall, DDD of New Orleans
Elizabeth McDougall, St. Bernard Parish Tourism
Rene’ Ockman, International Matex Tank Terminals
Terry O’Connor
Rev. John Pierre, Living Witness Church of God in Christ, Inc.
E. Fredrick Preis, Jr., Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson, L.L.P.
Margaret Reese (Moved to FL)
Dr. Gloria Richard-Davis, Meharry Medical Center
Kysha Brown Robinson, Central City Renaissance Alliance
Benny G. Rousselle, Plaquemines Parish (Former Parish President)
E. Paige Sensenbrenner, Adams and Reese, LLP
Roderic Teamer, Blue Cross Blue Shield of LA
Savern Varnado
Maggie V. Woodruff, Regional Planning Commission

Class of 2004

Donna A. Addkison
Tracie L. Boutte, Entergy
Christine T. Briede, LSU Paul M. Hebert Law Center
Betsy A. Brien, ConocoPhillips
Robert W. Brown, Paradigm Plus Consulting
Ellen Chapin Coleman
R. Keith Colvin, Jones Walker
Louis S. Dabdoub III, Entergy
David Drinkwater, Wingspan Partnerships
Mayson Foster, City of Hammond (Mayor)
Mary Kay Garton, Teach for America
Felipe Gomez
Karen Henley, Johnson Controls
Sean C. Hunter
Anne Zoller Kiefer, The Creole Skillet Restaurant
Angelle R. LaBorde, Greenville Chamber
Marlene M. Laboureur
William H. Langenstein III, Langenstein & Associates, APLLC
Denise S. LaRue
Ellen M. Lee
John Little III, International Matex Tank Terminals (Retired)
Greg K. Maurin, St. John Parish Sheriff’s Office
Josh A. Mayer, Peter A. Mayer Advertising
Elsie Lucila Mendez, Vocera News
Daniel L. Nita, Horseshoe Casino
Dayna D. Parker, Workforce Alliance Inc./Todaro & Assoc.
Sally Perry, The NOCCA Institute
Lisa Ponce de Leon
LaVerne Saulny Osiris, St. John Parish
David Mark Singletary
Janet Fabre Smith, Fabre Smith & Co.
Cheryl R. Teamer
Robert A. Thomas, Loyola University New Orleans
Cathy L. Vaughn, Baptist Community Ministries
Frances G. Villere
Joseph E. Williams, Beacon St. Financial Group, LLC
Timothy Williamson, NOLA Media Group
Russell Winsor, Atmos Energy Corporation

Class of 2003

Scott Adams, City of Las Vegas
Madlyn Bagneris, Entergy Corp.
Toya Barnes-Teamer
Mark Beebe, Adams & Rees
Ryan Berg, Lee Michaels Fine Jewelry
Jeffrey Corbin, Planning Systems, Inc.
Daniel Davillier, Davillier Law Group
Joseph DiFatta Jr., St. Bernard Sheriff’s Office
Sidney Fauria, S.J.F. & Associates
Brent Fitch
Scott Fredrickson, Scott Management Group
Frank Friedler, III, Friedler Financial Planning
Rev. Willie Gable Jr.
Ed George, Chaffe, McCall, Phillips, Toler & Sarpy
James H. Harvey, (Moved to Austin)
Janet Howard, Bureau of Governmental Research
Stacy Horn Koch
Roselyn Koretzky (Deceased)
Errol Laborde, MCMedia LLC
Phala K. Mire, Louisiana Minority Business Council
Dr. Kera E. Moseley, Kallisto Research Consulting, LLC
Todd Murphy, Jefferson Chamber
Raj Pannu, Pannu Enterprises Inc.
Greg Rattler, JP Morgan Chase Bank
John Redmann, Law Office of John Redmann
Luvica L. Russell
Gerard Schoen III, Stewart Enterprises
M.E. “Toye” Taylor,  Past Washington Parish President
Dr. Polly Thomas, University of New Orleans
Rochelle C. Touchard, St. Charles Parish Public Schools
Barbara Turner
Charlene H. Walk, ExxonMobil Production Company
Thomas Warner, Nunez Community College
S. Kyle Waters, Kyle Waters, LLC
Tim Whitmer
Sandra Wilson, Orleans Parish
Fay Wooten

Class of 2002

Lois Anglin
Harold Aucoin, Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel, LLC
W. Anderson Baker, III, Gillis, Ellis & Baker, Inc.
Carol Balthazar, Balthazar Electriks
Gerard Barousse, Jr., Monarch Real Estate Advisors, Inc
Hilton Bell, Milling Benson Woodward, LLP
John Berault, LSU Healthcare Services Division
Elizabeth A. Boh
Jack Brancewicz
Raymond R. Breaux, Consultant
Howell Crosby, Chaffe, McCall, Phillips, Toler & Sarpy
Pamela Davis (Deceased)
Sidney Evans
Reid Falconer, Councilman, District 4, St. Tammany Parish
Clayton Faucheux, Former St. Charles Parish Council Member
Lily Galland, (Retired) Shell Chemical Company
Sally Hays, The Crescent Group
William Herrington, Capital One Bank
Gary Huettmann, Premier Hotel Group
Richard Legendre, The Livingston Group
John Manard, Phelps Dunbar LLP (Retired)
Todd Matherne, Renaissance Publishing LLC
Lynda Morris
Susan Percle, City of Gretna
Sharon A. Perlis, Perlis & Associates
Terry W. Prather, SeaWorld Orlando Parks
Scott P. Shea, Shea Law Offices
Brenda Square, Amistad Research Center
Lonnie Stockwell (Retired)
Jackie Sullivan, (Retired) New Orleans Museum of Art
Lizette Terral, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Tina Tinney, SLU Research Dept.
Lacey Toledano, St. Tammany West Chamber of Commerce
Michael Trufant, G & M Marine
Tommie Vassel, The Vassel Group
Keith J. Villere, Villere Town Planning Associates
Gordon Wadge, Catholic Charities Arch. Of New Orleans
Rod West, Entergy-New Orleans
Robert Worley, Jones Walker

Class of 2001

William Backstrom, Jones Walker
Darryl Burrows (Deceased)
Charmaine Caccioppi, Louisiana Association of United Way
Edward Cancienne, St. James Parish Public Schools
Troy A. Carter, Policy and Planning Partners
Denise D. Charbonnet, Telamon Technologies, LLC
Tom Costanza, Archdiocese of New Orleans
Katie A. Crosby
John Driscoll, Corporate Planning Resources, LLC
Vaughn Fauria, NewCorp Business Assistance Center
Charles Foti, Kahn, Swick & Foti, LLC (Former LA Attorney General)
Patricia Gay (Retired)
Cedric S. Grant, Grant Management Group, LLC
Brian Greene, Houston Food Bank
Greg Grillo, Incident Preparedness & Response Solutions
William P. Grimes, (Moved out of state)
Ronnie Harris, Louisiana Municipal Association
Robin M. Houston (Deceased)
Denise Jochum, HCA/Tulane Lakeside Hospital
Arthur Johnson, Lower 9th Ward Center for Sustainable Engagement & Development
G. Ben Johnson, New Orleans Chamber
John Kallenborn, JP Morgan Chase Bank
Fred Keeton, Keeton Iconclast Consulting, LLA
John L. Koch III, Elan Capital
Gordan Landry (Deceased)
Matthew LeCorgne, Howard Weil, Inc.
Mark McGinnis, (Moved to Nashville, TN)
Hank Miltenberger, Gilsbar, Inc.
Robert Nugent
Alberta S. Pate, Alberta Restaurant
Charles Ponstein, St. Bernard Parish (former Parish President)
Malise Prieto, Former St. Tammany Parish (Clerk of Court)
Monica Roers, Friends of the Children
Mark Romig, New Orleans Tourism Marketing Corp.
Reginald Smith,  (Retired) Metairie Bank
Jennifer Sneed, Former Jefferson Parish Councilwoman
Damian Kirk Soileau, Global Health Management, LLC
J. Kelley Terry, KL&M Company of N.O., LLC
Angela Bernard, Workforce Alliance/Todaro & Associates
Maria Treffinger
Ollie S. Tyler, Mayor of Shreveport
Sarah Usdin, New Schools for New Orleans

Class of 2000

G. Steven Bellis (Retired)
George K. Blanchard
Guy P. Brierre, Capital One Commercial Banking
Peter A. Brooks II, The Brooks Group
Linda S. Buczek (Retired)
Frederick W. Burford, Indiana Downs LLC
Mary Catallo, Crescent Technology, Inc.
Joseph S. Chotin, Chahta Ima Oaks, L.L.C.
Elaine E. Coleman (Retired)
Ann D. Duplessis, Liberty Bank
James F. Dutcher, Dutcher Communications
James R. Eppink
Eben G. Fetters, Research & Planning Consultants, LP
Wayne J. Fontana, Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
William B. Gaudet, Adams & Reese LLP
Norman G. Gobert, Signs Now
Joseph A. Grace, Grace & Associates, LLC
Marlin N. Gusman, City of New Orleans (Sheriff)
William H. Hines, Jones Walker
John Hopper, City Park New Orleans
Mary Johnston, Crescent Technology Inc.
Gail Kelley (Deceased)
James M. LeBlanc, Volunteers of America of Greater N.O.
Sandra Lombana Lindquist, New Orleans Chamber
Patrice A. Louper, August Realty Group
Zella V. May, Z Group, L.L.C.
Carolyn W. McLellan
Christine C. Montz, Mandolin Capital Management Group
Charles W. Nelson, Waldemar S. Nelson & Co.
Angela O’Byrne, Perez, APC
Rufino Saavedra, Rufino’s Painting and Construction
Daniel R. Schaus, CLECO
Todd Schexnayder (Retired)
Craig Steven Smith, Pricewaterhouse Coopers (Texas)
Oliver M. Thomas
Pearl A. Williams (Deceased)